behars Loading... Please wait...

Anti-Human BACE (C) Rabbit IgG Affinity Purify

  • Image 1

Product Description

The current understanding of the role of amyloid in Alzheimer's disease (AD) has been established by a remarkable congruence of multiple disciplines: neuropathology, biochemistry, molecular biology, and epidemiological genetics.

List Price: $499.00
QTY
SKU:
18711

Product Description

The current understanding of the role of amyloid in Alzheimer's disease (AD) has been established by a remarkable congruence of multiple disciplines: neuropathology, biochemistry, molecular biology, and epidemiological genetics.

Other Details

application:
IHC, WB.
Catalog number:
18711
Datasheet:
formulation:
Lyophilized product from 1% BSA in PBS containing 0.05% NaN3
immunogen:
Synthetic peptide of C terminal part of human BACE Protein (CLRQQHDDFADDISLLK)
notes:
For research use only, not for use in diagnostic procedures.
The datasheet for this product (see above) is intended to serve as an example only. Please refer to the datasheet provided with the antibody for precise details.
Other names:
Please see datasheet.
purification:
Purified with antigen peptide
size:
100 µg
specificity:
Cross reacts with both mouse and rat.
storage:
Lyophilized product, 5 years at 2 – 8 °C, Solution, 2 years at –20 °C
Species:
Human
Host:
Rabbit
Additional info:

OUR ASSAY KIT CATEGORIES

Back to Top